Novosti.Rs - Info novosti.rs

novosti receives about 76,400 unique visitors and 312,477 (4.09 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $611.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,222,321.68. According to Alexa Traffic Rank novosti.rs is ranked number 8,340 in the world and 0.0166% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Beograd, 00, Serbia and links to network IP address 91.222.6.88.

About - novosti.rs

How popular is novosti.rs?

Daily Unique Visitors:
76,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,292,000
Daily Pageviews:
312,477 (4.09 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,340 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0166% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Other 66.2%69.2%16
Bosnia and Herzegovina 5.9%4.2%103
Canada 3.1%5.4%4473
United States 2.6%5.9%38004
Germany 2.5%2.3%10931
Croatia 2.5%1.4%595
Australia 2.4%1.7%5414
Italy 2.1%1.6%9054
Switzerland 2.0%1.1%2127
Austria 2.0%1.7%2020
Slovenia 1.3%2.2%629
Other 1.2%0.6%81
Russia 1.0%0.5%49567
Macedonia 1.0%0.5%450
Norway 0.6%0.2%6325

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
novosti.rs
99.39%98.60%4.14
treceoko.novosti.rs
0.71%0.22%1.3
mail.novosti.rs
0.50%0.42%3.5
rc.novosti.rs
0.31%0.44%6
fotoarhiva.novosti.rs
0.20%0.29%6
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,929
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush novosti.rs
Domain:
  novosti.rs
Rank:
  28,163
Organic Keywords:
  13,159
Organic Traffic:
  42,513
Organic Cost:
  $461.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is novosti.rs?

Facebook:
  1,977
Google +:
  461
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much novosti.rs can earn?

Website Value:
$2,222,321.68
Daily Revenue:
$611.20
Monthly Revenue:
$18,336.00
Yearly Revenue:
$223,088.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is novosti.rs hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.222.6.88
ASN:
AS51859 
ISP:
Mainstream doo 
Server Location:
Beograd
00
Serbia
 

Other sites hosted on 91.222.6.88

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does novosti.rs load?

Average Load Time:
(3478 ms) 13 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Mediji/Štampa

What sites are related to novosti.rs?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.7.6
Date: Sun, 06 Dec 2015 01:21:37 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.28
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=1jjuadjffqvf0plg1eo2s7vnj1; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
X-MNS-Cache: BYPASS

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rnids.rs...
Domain name: novosti.rs.
Domain status: Active
Registration date: 06.05.2008 16:35:31
Modification date: 07.03.2012 15:10:00
Expiration date: 06.05.2019 16:35:31
Registrar: Serbia Broadband - Srpske kablovske mreže


Registrant: KOMPANIJA NOVOSTI AD
Address: TRG NIKOLE PAŠIĆA 7 , BEOGRAD, Serbia
ID Number: 07040962
Tax ID: 100002348


DNS: r1.novosti.rs. - 89.216.37.168
DNS: r2.novosti.rs. - 89.216.37.164
DNS: ns.ha.rs. - 91.222.5.5


Administrative contact: Vladimir Međedović, NID KOMPANIJA NOVOSTI AD
Address: TRG NIKOLE PAŠIĆA 7 , BEOGRAD, Serbia

Technical contact: Vladimir Međedović, NID KOMPANIJA NOVOSTI AD
Address: TRG NIKOLE PAŠIĆA 7 , BEOGRAD, Serbia
Last update was 265 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

icarya.fr
48 secs
everlastingrockchurch.net
1 min
idlyoutube.com
1 min
himzi.net
2 mins
leolist.cc
4 mins
puttlocker.com
6 mins
kbagi.com
14 mins
singo-edan.com
14 mins
online-filmite.net
19 mins
baothoidai.info
19 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
novosti.rs widget